Purchase Classes Online Click Here

 

Offering a variety of classes including gentle, yoga basics, vinyasa flow, warm flow, yin, ashtanga, power, beach yoga, prenatal/postnatal yoga, full figure yoga, core/restore, and restorative to the Isla Del Sol, Tierra Verde, St. Petersburg and St. Pete Beach communities!

Offered per request: Prenatal/Postnatal, full figure yoga, private yoga, paddle board yoga, and beach yoga. Please call or email to set up a session. 

No need to preregister for most classes. Arrive 15 minutes early on your first visit. 

 (Note: a few classes require preregistration which are shown below.)

Holiday Schedule

Christmas Eve                       New Years Eve

7am Stretch and Relax          7am Stretch and Relax

8:30am Gentle                        8:30am Gentle

10am Flow                             10am Flow

Afternoon/Evening class are canceled.

Closed Christmas Day           New Years Day

                                                8:30am Gentle

                                                10am Flow

                                                                                      Afternoon/Evening classes are canceled 

Monday                          Class                                                Teacher
7:00am-8:00am               Stretch and Relax                             Tamara  
8:30am-9:30am               Gentle                                               Victoria
10:00am-11:15am           Yoga Flow                                         Ellen
​3:00pm-4:00pm               Gentle                                               Victoria
6:00pm-7:00pm              
Yin Yoga                                           Ellen
7:15pm-8:30pm               Core/Restore                                    Kelly
 
Tuesday                         Class                                                Teacher
6:30am-7:30am               Wake Up Power Flow                      Sandie
9:00am-10:00am             Foundations of Yoga                        Dani
10:30am-11:45am           Warm Flow                                       Wendy
3:00pm-4:00pm              
Gentle                                              Kimmie
6:00pm-7:00pm              
Yoga Flow                                        Wendy
7:15pm-8:30pm               Warm Flow                                       Kimmie
 
Wednesday                    Class                                               Teacher
7:00am-8:00am               Stretch and Relax                            Tamara  
8:30am-9:30am               Gentle                                              Victoria
10:00am-11:15am 
          Yoga Flow                                        Wendy
3:00pm-4:00pm               Yin Yoga                                          Ellen  
6:00pm-7:00pm               Hatha                                               Chelsea 
7:15pm-8:30pm               Power Vinyasa                                 Rissa
 
Thursday                        Class                                               Teacher
6:30am-7:30am               Wake Up Power Flow                      Sandie
9:00am-10:00am             Foundations of Yoga                        Dani
10:30am-11:45am           Warm Flow                                       Dani
3:00pm-4:00pm              
Gentle                                              Wendy
6:00pm-7:00pm              
Core/Restore                                   Joanna
7:15pm-8:30pm               Flow Yin                                           Kelly

Friday                             Class                                                Teacher
8:30am-9:30am              
Gentle                                               Katy
10:00am-11:30am          
Ashtanga Flow                                  Wendy
6:30pm-8:00pm               Restorative Yoga for Stress Relief   Gail   Sign Up
                                       (4th Fri of month)                      
                              
Saturday                         Class                                               Teacher
8:30am-9:30am 
             
Gentle                                              Joanna
10:00am-11:15am           Yoga Flow                                        Joanna
12:00pm-1:30pm             Yoga Basics (2nd and 4th Sat)        Wendy
 
Sunday                           Class                                               Teacher
8:30am-9:45am               
Flow Yin                                           Ellen
*8:30am-9:45am             Dragon Dance/Yin (1st Sun of month) Ellen  Sign Up
10:00am-11:15am           Warm Flow                                       Kelly
4:00pm-5:15pm              Sunday Funday                                 Nava Teacher                 
*First Sun of month Dragon Dance/Yin takes the place of Flow Yin.

© 2012 Nava Yoga Studio. All rights reserved.